Gig Guide

Thursday 23rd March

Garry James    Club Windang
Jody Yates    Lane Cove Businessman’s Club
Troy Baldacchino    The Tavern @ Shell Cove

Friday 24th March

Backlash    Bankstown RSL Club
Brazen Lyres    Kiama Golf Club
Brian King    Warilla Sports Club
Brian King – Piano Lounge    Shoalhaven Heads Bowling Club
Dukes Of York    Robertson Inn
Father & Son    Basin Country Club – Lounge
Frenzal Rhomb + Totally Unicorn    Wollongong UniBar
GTS Duo    North Nowra Tavern
Intensity Duo    Tomakin Club
Jason Lee    Commercial Hotel Bega
JBWT Karaoke    Worrigee Sports Club
Jo Conroy    Laggan Hotel
Jody Yates    Lane Cove Businessman’s Club
Juster Disco    Kiama Grand Hotel
Kate Young    Balgownie Hotel
Kirk Davis    Greenwell Pt Hotel
Michael Downie    Ulladulla Ex-Servos
One Non Blond    Warilla Bowling Club
Platinum Duo    Club Catalina
Pseudo Echo    Central Hotel Shellharbour
Quini Duo    Dapto Leagues Club
Scene Of The Crime    Dicey Rileys
Scott Cook (canada)    Tomerong Hall
The Johnny Cash Show – Walk The Line (daniel Thompson & Stuie French)    Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre
Toxic Dolls    Penrith RSL Club
Us Too Duo    Towradgi Park Bowling Club
Velvet Grove (Georgia & Gaz Dukes Of York)    Jemmy Moss Inn
Violent Femmes    Waves @ Towradgi Beach Hotel

Saturday 25th March

A Different Beautiful    Dapto Old Pub
Baby Et Lulu    Milton Theatre Tix 4455 3056
Backlash    Liverpool Catholic Club
Brazen Lyres    Balgownie Hotel
Byron Short & The Sunset Junkies    The Beaches At Thirroul
Chalkie White    Gordon Hotel Goulburn
Charlie Harper Band    Greenwell Pt Bowlo
Coverlution    Kiama Grand Hotel
Dave Newman    Tomakin Club
Deliberate Strangers    Appin Hotel
Dirty Deeds AC/DC Show    Central Hotel Shellharbour
DJ MatTrix    Jemmy Moss Inn
Emma Jene    Club Catalina
Frenzal Rhomb    Wollongong UniBar
Graphiti    Kiama Bowling Club
Hav N Fun Karaoke    Shoalhaven Heads Bowling Club
Hits Central Duo    Bomaderry Bowling Club
Intensity Duo    Culburra Bowling Club
Jason Lee    Braidwood Rodeo
JBWT Karaoke    Bomaderry RSL Club
Jive House    Basin Country Club – Lounge
Jody Yates    The Hibernian Hotel Goulburn
Kris Mcintyre    Plough & Harrow Hotel Camden
Laggan Pub Car Show    Laggan Hotel
Lindsay Kerlin Retro Disco    Nowra Bowling Club
Mandy Shamin    Warilla Bowling Club
Mark Dabin    The Tavern @ Shell Cove
Matt Fanning    Gerroa Fishos
Mrz Hyde    Warilla Bowls Club
NukeM    Jelly Bean Park Markets Nowra
Oz To Be Sure (Brett & Evelyn)    Sussex Inlet Bowling Club
PearlNoire    Central Hotel Shellharbour
Ripcord    Towradgi Park Bowling Club
Sandy Feet    Sussex RSL Club
Scene Of The Crime    Sussex Inlet Tavern
Shane Tapper    Miranda RSL Club
Stars Of Country Tribute Show – Benn Gunn    Shoalhaven Ex-servos Club
The Cassettes    Warilla Sports Club
The Ginger Mist    Ulladulla Ex-Servos
The Martini Henrys    Imperial Hotel Bowral
The Munks    Commercial Hotel Milton
The Narrators    Albion Park RSL
The Ultimate Pink Show    Bradbury Inn
Tony Jaggers     Moruya Markets
Wildfire    North Nowra Tavern

Sunday 26th March

Ang & The Doctor    Music At The Jamberoo Valley Markets
Backlash    Blacktown Workers Club
Brett Caldwell    Corrimal Leagues Club
Clockwise    Basin Country Club – Lounge
Dan Miranda    Albion Park RSL Club
Handle With Care – Music From The Travelling Wilburys    The Beaches At Thirroul
Jason Lee    Angels Bayside Cafe Huskisson
Jonno    Fairy Meadow Bowling Club
Mark Dabin    Balgownie Hotel
Mick On Wheels    Heathcote Hotel
Nyssa & Alex    Moss Vale Golf Club
Open Mic Musos Jam 3pm    Bomaderry Hotel
Sandy Feet    Warilla Bowling Club
Simmo    Sussex Inlet Bowling Club
Tony Jaggers     Cupitts Winery Milton
Tubs    Sussex Inlet Tavern
Zach Gervaise    Illawarra Leagues Club

Wednesday 29th March

Tommo’s Trivia    Kiama Grand Hotel

Thursday 30th March

Dukes Of York    Dapto Old Pub
Shane Tapper    Club Windang
Troy Baldacchino    The Tavern @ Shell Cove

Friday 31st March

19Twenty    Club Sapphire Merimbula
8 Ball    North Nowra Tavern
Always – Bon Jovi Show    Bomaderry RSL Club
Backlash    Batemans Bay Soldiers Club
Biig Willie    Lake Illawarra Hotel
Brett Caldwell    Greenwell Pt Hotel
Brian King – Piano Lounge    Shoalhaven Heads Bowling Club
Chalkie White    Commercial Hotel Young
Control Acoustic    Warilla Bowling Club
Darcy Le Year    Mittagong RSL Club
Door No.2    Club Jervis Bay
Dukes Of York    Robertson Inn
Intensity Band    Star Hotel Milton
Jive House    Tomakin Club
Liam Maihi    Ulladulla Ex-Servos
Mark Dabin    Bulli Workers Club
Mick Fryar    Jemmy Moss Inn
Retro DJs    Sports Lounge Fraternity
Sarah Paton    Balgownie Hotel
Simmo    Vincentia Country Club
Simply Bushed / 8 Ball Aitken    Rooty Hill RSL Club
Switched On    Towradgi Park Bowling Club
Tenacious DJ    Kiama Grand Hotel
Terrara Country Music Festival    Terrara
That’s Life!    Nowra Bowling Club
The Elninos    Moruya Bowling Club
The Ultimate Pink Show    Club Macquarie
The World Of Musicals    Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre
Toxic Dolls    Warilla Sports Club
Twilight Shadows 10am    Basin Country Club

Saturday 1st April

19Twenty – Blues Revue    Murrah Hall
8 Ball    Ulladulla Ex-Servos
Ang & The Doctor    Warilla Bowling Club
Backlash    Batemans Bay Soldiers Club
Blessing Of The Fleet Princess Ball    Ulladulla Civic Centre
Boys Light Up – The Best Of Australian Crawl & James Reyne The Bradbury Hotel
Calico Jack    Fairy Meadow Bowling Club
Cass Eager    Tooses Wine Bar & Lounge
Deliberate Strangers    Royal Hotel Bowral
Dukes Of York    The Tavern @ Shell Cove
Garry James    Milton Ulladulla Bowling Club
Graphiti    Greenwell Pt Bowlo
Hav N Fun Karaoke    Jemmy Moss Inn
Intensity Trio    Sussex Inlet Tavern
JBWT Karaoke    Worrigee Sports Club
Karaoke    Tomakin Club
Last Chance Honey    Albion Park RSL
Last Stand – Chisel Barnes Show    Cooee Hotel
Lucas Nathaniel    Shoalhaven Heads Bowling Club
Mark Dabin    The Shellharbour Club
Mick On Wheels Band    Ryans Hotel Thirroul
Moonshine    Kiama Grand Hotel
Platinum Duo    Basin Country Club – Lounge
Rick Bloomfield    Tuross Head Country Club
Run The Red    Oatley Hotel
Scared Stiff    North Nowra Tavern
Shrewd Rhythm    Bomaderry Hotel
Simmo    Miranda RSL Club
SiRenics    Lake Conjola Bowling Club
Terrara Country Music Festival    Terrara
The Blue Rays    Berkely Sports Club
The Brazen Lyres    The Beaches At Thirroul
The Ultimate Pink Show    Mingara Recreation Club
Too Slow Joe    Commercial Hotel Milton
Toxic Dolls    PJ’s Parramatta
Us Too Duo    Penshurst RSL Club

Sunday 2nd April

19Twenty – Blues Revue    Tomerong Hall
Brett Caldwell    Sussex Inlet Tavern
Calico Jack -morning    Thirroul Show
Chase The Sun    The Beaches At Thirroul
Emily Markham    Wollongong Golf Club
Emma Jene    Bermagui Beach Hotel
Intensity    Tatura Hotel Victoria
Jacii Leigh    Fairy Meadow Bowling Club
Johnny Spitz    Moss Vale Golf Club
Jonno    Kiama Leagues Club
Juke    Club Windang
Lactating Mullets    Balgownie Hotel
Lucas Nathaniel    Ocean Beach Hotel Shellharbour
Mark Dabin    Penrith Panthers Squires Terrace Bar
Quini    Orb Bowling Club
Terrara Country Music Festival    Terrara
The Awesome     Sussex Inlet Bowling Club

Wednesday 5th April

Tommo’s Trivia    Kiama Grand Hotel

Thursday 6th April

Jay Seeney    Heritage Hotel Bulli

Gig Guide

The gig guide is copyright by Jaybees Entertainment. The Gig Guide may be used by other media with acknowledgment to Jaybees  Entertainment.

Whatever your entertainment needs, Jaybees is always only a phone call away on (02) 44433422 or an e-mail

Music and Entertainers

Jaybees Entertainment Gig Guide
Jaybees Entertainment